Great World Serviced Apartments - Singapore, 239404

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
Great World Serviced Apartments respects the privacy of all its customers and business partners, and treats personal information (personal data) provided by you as confidential. We pledge to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore.

Browsing
When you visit our web site www.greatworld.com.sg, we collect certain information from your computer (eg. the IP (Internet Protocol) address assigned to your computer, the date and time of your visit, the type of web browser you use), the information is aggregated for statistical analysis and to evaluate and improve the functionality of our web site.

We will not collect any personal information unless you voluntarily and knowingly provide us with such information.

Cookies
To enhance your experience on our web site, some of our web pages may use "cookies". Cookies are text files that are place in your computer's browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not contain personal information.

We use cookies to understand site usage and to improve the content and offerings on our site.

Personal Data Protection Policy
We will not share your personal data with other parties without your consent, unless required by law. Please refer full details of our organisation's Personal Data Protection Policy.

Should you (a) have any enquiry relating to your Personal Data; (b) would like to withdraw your consent to any use of your Personal Data as set out in this Data Protection Policy; (c) would like to make corrections to your Personal Data records, you can write in to pdpa@greatworld.com.sg.
Before you withdraw your consent to any or all use of your Personal Data, please ensure you have read and understood the consequences of withdrawal.

What happens if you do not allow us to use your personal data?

In many circumstances, we need to use your personal data in order for us to provide you with products or services which you require. If you do not provide us with the required personal data, or if you withdraw your consent to our use of your personal data for these purposes, it may not be possible for us to serve you.

Please note that if your Personal Data has been provided to us by a third party (e.g. a referrer), you should contact that organisation or individual to make such queries, complaints, access and correction requests to Great World Serviced Apartments on your behalf.

Governing Law

This Policy and your use of this website shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Singapore. In the event of any inconsistency between the English version and the translated version of this Policy, the English version shall prevail.

Reservations

 BCA Green Mark Certificate of Excellence Certificate of Excellence 2015 Certificate of Excellence 2016 Certificate of Excellence 2017